Richmond

The City of Richmond NAP Exhibit is held in Richmond, Virginia. Artists invited to participate in this exhibition include City of Richmond and Richmond Public Schools employees and their immediate family members. The National Arts Program is pleased to provide materials and funding for this visual art exhibit including awards totaling $3,450.

15th Annual Exhibit

-
Reception:
Location
Richmond
Pine Camp Arts & Community Center
4901 Old Brook Road Richmond , VA 23227
Coordinator
Ann-Marie Williams
Cultural Community Liaison

Shaunn Casselle
Art Outreach Coordinator
15th Annual Exhibit Adama
15th Annual Exhibit
Carren Clarke
Professional, Best of Show
Sculpture
Relative; Parks & Recreation
15th Annual Exhibit Purple Rain
15th Annual Exhibit
Layla Whitlock
Youth 12 & Under, First Place
Sculpture
Relative; Public Utilities
15th Annual Exhibit Untitled
15th Annual Exhibit
Lucy Mark
Youth 12 & Under, Art Education Award
Painting
Relative; City of Richmond
15th Annual Exhibit The Ivies
15th Annual Exhibit
Megan Mezera
Teen 13-18, Third Place
Painting
Relative; Fire Department
15th Annual Exhibit These Walls are Thin
15th Annual Exhibit
Matt Thompson
Amateur, First Place
Painting
Relative; Richmond Public Schools
15th Annual Exhibit Exhaustion
15th Annual Exhibit
Marcellus Northington-Winston
Teen 13-18, Honorable Mention
Works on Paper
Relative; Human Services
15th Annual Exhibit Fall, in Love
15th Annual Exhibit
Larry Davis
Professional
Painting
Employee; Parks & Recreation
15th Annual Exhibit The King
15th Annual Exhibit
Layla Pitts
Youth 12 & Under, Third Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Parks & Recreation 
15th Annual Exhibit Waiting
15th Annual Exhibit
Donna Rhodes
Intermediate, Third Place
Photography
Relative; Richmond Public Schools
14th Annual Exhibit 1937 Mercedes 540 K
14th Annual Exhibit
Michael Stumpf
Professional, Third Place
Works on Paper
Resident
14th Annual Exhibit Angles
14th Annual Exhibit
Benjamin Youngstone
Teen 13-18, First Place
Works on Paper
Resident
14th Annual Exhibit Zong Zorg Care
14th Annual Exhibit
Tina Hume
Professional
Mixed Media
Resident
14th Annual Exhibit Falling Earthquake
14th Annual Exhibit
Sade Shamooro
Youht 12 & Under
Painting
Relative; Dept. of Public Utilities
14th Annual Exhibit At the Fair
14th Annual Exhibit
William Gilfoyle
Professional
Painting
Resident
14th Annual Exhibit Temptation in the Garden of Eden
14th Annual Exhibit
Hasan Shamooro
Intermediate, First Place
Painting
Employee; Dept. of Public Utilities
14th Annual Exhibit The Spirit of the Mask
14th Annual Exhibit
Joseph Towles
Youth 12 & Under, Second Place
Mixed Media
Resident
14th Annual Exhibit Cascade
14th Annual Exhibit
Jose Samuel Barillas
Intermediate
Painting
Resident
14th Annual Exhibit African Woman
14th Annual Exhibit
Joseph Harris
Professional, First Place
Painting
Resident
14th Annual Exhibit A Recycle Robot
14th Annual Exhibit
Donovan Smith
Youht 12 & Under
Craft
Relative; Police
12th Annual Exhibit Xylophone
12th Annual Exhibit
Kathy Reid
Professional, Honorable Mention
Sculpture
12th Annual Exhibit The Hummingbird
12th Annual Exhibit
Issa Esparza
Amateur, First Place
Works on Paper

 

12th Annual Exhibit Monster Mama
12th Annual Exhibit
Jill Abernathie
Teen 13-18, Scholarship Award
Mixed Media
12th Annual Exhibit Madonna
12th Annual Exhibit
Sir James Thornhill
Professional, Best of Show
Painting
12th Annual Exhibit Fruit Salad the Gnome
12th Annual Exhibit
Eleanor Thompson Burr
Youth 12 & Under, Scholarship Award
Sculpture
12th Annual Exhibit Gold Toed Toad
12th Annual Exhibit
Shirley Johnson
Intermediate, Honorable Mention
Sculpture
12th Annual Exhibit The Hunt
12th Annual Exhibit
Amelia Langford
Intermediate, Second Place
Works on Paper
12th Annual Exhibit Tiger Wading in Water
12th Annual Exhibit
Giselle Ramirez
Youth 12 & Under, Art Achievement Award
Works on Paper
12th Annual Exhibit Tidal Basin Cherry
12th Annual Exhibit
Michael Stumpf
Professional, First Place
Painting
12th Annual Exhibit Climbing House
12th Annual Exhibit
Earlie Joyner
Amateur, Honorable Mention
Works on Paper
12th Annual Exhibit Lisa
12th Annual Exhibit
Daphne Brown
Intermediate, Scholarship Award
Painting
12th Annual Exhibit Self Portrait
12th Annual Exhibit
Omar Ross
Youth 12 & Under, Art Achievement Award
Sculpture
11th Annual Exhibit This Is Me
11th Annual Exhibit

Mason Childress
Youth
Mixed Media
Youth and Teen Showcase

11th Annual Exhibit Landscape
11th Annual Exhibit

Katie Chapman
Teen, Scholarship Award
Painting
Youth and Teen Showcase

11th Annual Exhibit Pansy on a Cloudy Day
11th Annual Exhibit

Skylar Hatten
Youth
Works on Paper
Youth and Teen Showcase

11th Annual Exhibit Hound Dog
11th Annual Exhibit

Anne Argenzio
Intermediate, Scholarship Award
Painting

11th Annual Exhibit River Rompin'
11th Annual Exhibit

River Rompin'
Mary Williams
Amateur, Honorable Mention
Photography