University of Maryland Medical Center

The University of Maryland Medical Center NAP Exhibit is held in Baltimore, Maryland. Artists invited to participate in this exhibition include University of Maryland Medical Center employees, physicians, residents, retirees and immediate family members of employees, physicians, residents or retirees. The National Arts Program is pleased to provide materials and funding for this visual art exhibit including awards totaling $3,450.

10th Annual Exhibit

-
Reception:
Registration closed
Location
22 S. Greene Street
Baltimore, MD 21201
Coordinator(s)
Walter Braxton
Healing Arts Team Lead

India Trapp
6th Annual Exhibit Lethargy
6th Annual Exhibit
Emily Leone
Teen 13-18, First Place
Works on paper
Relative; Shock Trauma Quality Management
6th Annual Exhibit Monster Math
6th Annual Exhibit
Marcus Hinahon
Youth 12 & Under, Third Place
Mixed Media
Relative; Thoracic/Surgical Intermediate Care Unit
6th Annual Exhibit Paris Flower Shop
6th Annual Exhibit
Lauryn Willey
Intermediate, Second Place
Craft
Relative; Diagnostic Radiology & Nuclear Medicine
6th Annual Exhibit Untitled
6th Annual Exhibit
Kiran Shere-Wolfe
Teen 13-18, Third Place
Painting
Relative; Infectious Diseases
6th Annual Exhibit Joseph
6th Annual Exhibit
James Dean
Professional, Third Place
Painting
Employee; Decision Support
6th Annual Exhibit Forsaken City
6th Annual Exhibit
Lucas Vaughan
Teen 13-18; Honorable Mention
Works on Paper
Relative; General Operating Room
6th Annual Exhibit Untitled
6th Annual Exhibit
Bisrat Tesemma
Professional, Second Place
Photography
Employee; Audio Visual
6th Annual Exhibit Flower Garden
6th Annual Exhibit
Genevieve Domingo
Youth 12 & Under, Honorable Mention
Painting
Relative; Transplant
6th Annual Exhibit Starting Gate
6th Annual Exhibit
Pat Quinn
Intermediate, Honorable Mention
Photography
Relative; PIPU
5th Annual Exhibit Last Ride
5th Annual Exhibit
Adrian Rugas
Intermediate, Best of Show
Works on Paper
Relative; Same Day Surgery
5th Annual Exhibit Sunshine
5th Annual Exhibit
Rachel Hirshon
Teen 13-18, Art Education Award
Works on Paper
Relative; Adult Emergency Dept.
5th Annual Exhibit Dawn
5th Annual Exhibit
Ainsley Marsh
Intermediate, People's Choice
Photography
Employee; Radiology
5th Annual Exhibit Lil' Ty Reaching for the Sun
5th Annual Exhibit
Hiawatha Howard
Intermediate, First Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Maryland Center for MS
5th Annual Exhibit One Head, Two Faces
5th Annual Exhibit
Cristian Mickey
Youth 12 & Under, Second Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Interventional Radiology
5th Annual Exhibit Dangling Skull
5th Annual Exhibit
David Stickles
Teen 13-18, First Place
Painting
Relative; Peri-Operative Services
5th Annual Exhibit Be Brave Finnegan
5th Annual Exhibit
Sarah Snider
Professional, Third Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Radiation Onocology
5th Annual Exhibit Repousse Fantasy
5th Annual Exhibit
Kiran Shere-Wolfe
Youth 12 & Under, First Place
Craft
Relative; Anestesiology
5th Annual Exhibit Hindsight
5th Annual Exhibit
Onani Bandi
Teen 13-18, Second Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Surgical Acute Care Unit
5th Annual Exhibit Zara
5th Annual Exhibit
Chelsea Hunter
Amateur, First Place
Painting
Relative; Quality & Safety
5th Annual Exhibit Hellgate
5th Annual Exhibit
Paul Marks
Professional, First Place
Painting
Relative; Case Management
5th Annual Exhibit Untitled 2
5th Annual Exhibit
Zlayvria Saum
Youth 12 & Under
Works on Paper
Relative; Oncology Research
5th Annual Exhibit Girl in Graphite
5th Annual Exhibit
Paige Holsinger
Teen 13-18, Honorable Mention
Works on Paper
Relative; Diabetes & Endocrinology
5th Annual Exhibit Egg Therapy
5th Annual Exhibit
Monika Bauman
Amateur, Honorable Mention
Craft
Employee; Women's & Children's Health
5th Annual Exhibit Waterfowl, Rocks, Clouds, Hanover St. Bridge from Covington Park
5th Annual Exhibit
Brian Myer
Intermediate, Third Place
Photography
Employee; Shock Trauma Center
5th Annual Exhibit Moose on the Loose
5th Annual Exhibit
Cissy Smith-Marks
Professional, Honorable Mention
Painting
Relative; Case Management
5th Annual Exhibit Brand New Person (BNP)
5th Annual Exhibit
Bobby Blazek
Teen 13-18, Third Place
Painting
Relative; Care Management
5th Annual Exhibit My Robot
5th Annual Exhibit
Marcus Hinahon
Youth 12 & Under, Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Relative; Intermediate Care Unit
5th Annual Exhibit Leopard
5th Annual Exhibit
Kimberly Fernandez
Amateur, Second Place
Craft
Relative; Pediatric Acute Care Unit
 The Kiss After Gustav Kilmt
Marvja Quezada
Professional, Second Place
Painting
Relative; Gastroenterology
5th Annual Exhibit Calm Before the Storm at Sea
5th Annual Exhibit
Jennifer Lee
Intermediate, Honorable Mention
Craft
Employee; Medical Intermediate Care Unit
4th Annual Exhibit Underwater
4th Annual Exhibit
David Stickles
Teen 13-18, Art Education Award
Painting
Relative; Peri-Operative Services
4th Annual Exhibit Fox Pen Ink
4th Annual Exhibit
Lauren Sliker
Teen 13-18, Second Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Radiology
4th Annual Exhibit Stand by Me (Coppin Heights Community)
4th Annual Exhibit
Haiwatha Howard
Intermediate, Best of Show
Works on Paper
Relative; Multiple Sclerosis Treatment & Research
4th Annual Exhibit Resting Place
4th Annual Exhibit
Jerael Darden
Intermediate, Honorable Mention
Works on Paper
Relative; Community Psychiartry
4th Annual Exhibit Turquoise Cuff
4th Annual Exhibit
Anne Williams
Professional, Second Place
Craft
Employee; Community Health Improvements
4th Annual Exhibit Self Portrait
4th Annual Exhibit
Nicholas Vizcarrondo
Youth 12 & Under, Second Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Radiology
4th Annual Exhibit Sartorial Pattern
4th Annual Exhibit
Anita Schreibman
Professional, First Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Anesthesia
4th Annual Exhibit Picasso Meets Tiffany
4th Annual Exhibit
Carol Tamasiumas
Intermediate, Third Place
Painting
Relative; Emergency Medicine
4th Annual Exhibit Love in the Afternoon
4th Annual Exhibit
Lila Nappi
Amateur, Second Place
Photography
Employee; Psychiatry
4th Annual Exhibit Faxspam Dragon
4th Annual Exhibit
Sylvainia Carney
Professional, Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Employee; Cardiology
4th Annual Exhibit Teen Titans
4th Annual Exhibit
Joshua Ritter
Youth 12 & Under, Honorable Mention
Works on Paper
Relative; IT Department
4th Annual Exhibit Mother Teresa
4th Annual Exhibit
Joseph Diloy
Intermediate, First Place
Works on Paper
Employee; Surgical
4th Annual Exhibit Nameless Sacrifice
4th Annual Exhibit
Ashina Singh
Amateur, Honorable Mention
Photography
Employee; Transplant Hepatology Fellow
4th Annual Exhibit Cone Flowers
4th Annual Exhibit
Julie Kearney
Teen 13-18, Third Place
Painting
Relative; Pediatric ICU
3rd Annual Exhibit Happy Bees
3rd Annual Exhibit
Kim Oliver 
Professional, People's Choice
Photography
Relative; Psychiatric ER
3rd Annual Exhibit Bison
3rd Annual Exhibit
Seth Burke
Youth 12 & Under, First Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Neonatal ICU
3rd Annual Exhibit Don't Talk to Strangers
3rd Annual Exhibit
Madlyn Regimball
Teen 13-18, Best of Show
Photography
Relative; Supply Chain Office
3rd Annual Exhibit Long Line ... Long Day
3rd Annual Exhibit
Anita Shreibman
Professional, First Place
Mixed Media
Relative; Anesthesiologist