Greater Orlando Aviation Authority

The Greater Orlando Aviation Authority NAP Exhibit is held in Orlando, Florida. Artists invited to participate in this exhibition include employees, retirees and immediately family members of employees or retirees working at Orlando International Airport or Orlando Executive Airport.. The National Arts Program is pleased to provide materials and funding for this visual art exhibit including awards totaling $3,450.  

16th Annual Exhibit

-
Registration Deadline:
Location
1 Jeff Fuqua Blvd.
Orlando , FL 32827-4399
Coordinator(s)
Lindy Shepherd
Events and Art Collection Coordinator
13th Annual Exhibit Waiting for my Little Sister
13th Annual Exhibit
Isabella Glover
Youth 12 & Under, Honorable Mention
Works on Paper
Relative; Customer Service
13th Annual Exhibit Homage to Monet’s Water Lillies
13th Annual Exhibit
Jenna Slater
Professional, Honorable Mention
Craft
Relative; Firefighter
12th Annual Exhibit Dog Walker
12th Annual Exhibit
Ariel Stull
Teen 13-18, Art Education Award
Works on Paper
Relative; Hyatt
12th Annual Exhibit The Colorful Panda
12th Annual Exhibit
Alana Magnole
Youth 12 & Under, Second Place
Works on Paper
Relative; GOAA
12th Annual Exhibit Angry Rooster
12th Annual Exhibit
Loretta Gant
Amateur, First Place
Painting
Relative; GOAA
12th Annual Exhibit Rousey Rabbit
12th Annual Exhibit
Julie Villanueva
Professional, Second Place
Works on Paper
Employee; PMA Consultants
12th Annual Exhibit La Zafra
12th Annual Exhibit
Melvin Atuna
Professional, Best of Show
Painting
Relative; Hyatt
12th Annual Exhibit Fury
12th Annual Exhibit
Ryan Dzouelouian
Youth 12 & Under, First Place
Works on Paper
Relative; JR Grill & Market
12th Annual Exhibit Suspended Burl Box
12th Annual Exhibit
David Damiano
Intermediate, First Place
Craft
Employee; GOAA
12th Annual Exhibit Abstract
12th Annual Exhibit
Paige Simpson
Intermediate, People's Choice
Painting
Relative; Cargo
12th Annual Exhibit Bull Street & Library
12th Annual Exhibit
Anne Revlett
Teen 13-18, Second Place
Painting
Relative; GOAA
12th Annual Exhibit Speak for the Trees
12th Annual Exhibit
Sarah Luciano
Intermediate, Second Place
Painting
Employee; Cask & Larder
12th Annual Exhibit Sleeping Beauty's Treat
12th Annual Exhibit
Briana Vega
Amateur, Honorable Mention
Works on Paper
Relative; Frontier Airlines
12th Annual Exhibit The Taj Mahal
12th Annual Exhibit
Alyzea Rodriguez
Teen 13-18, First Place
Painting
Relative; GOAA
12th Annual Exhibit The Medicine Man
12th Annual Exhibit
Nick Alexiades
Intermediate, Third Place
Works on Paper
Relative; USO
12th Annual Exhibit Path to the Beach
12th Annual Exhibit
Kathy Lundy
Professional, First Place
Painting
Employee; Customs & Border Protection

 

12th Annual Exhibit Urban Flintstones
12th Annual Exhibit
Andy Noguez
Intermediate, Honorable Mention
Painting
Employee; Avis
12th Annual Exhibit Day N' Night
12th Annual Exhibit
Josiah Reed
Youth 12 & Under, Third Place
Painting
Relative; Southwest Airlines
12th Annual Exhibit Born to Fly
12th Annual Exhibit
Marci Powell
Professional, Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Employee; Jet Blue
12th Annual Exhibit Geisha
12th Annual Exhibit
Keila Nater
Teen 13-18, Third Place
Painting
Relative; Cask & Larder
12th Annual Exhibit Alpha 3 Sunrise
12th Annual Exhibit
Josh Servi
Amateur, Third Place
Photography
Relative; GOAA
12th Annual Exhibit +48
12th Annual Exhibit
Eddie Acala
Intermediate, Honorable Mention
Painting
Relative; Southwest Airlines
11th Annual Exhibit Who's Hungry
11th Annual Exhibit
Nicholas Gauthier
Teen 13-18, First Place & Art Education Award
Painting
Relative; CBP
11th Annual Exhibit Rubens with a Twist
11th Annual Exhibit
Austin Barnett
Intermediate, Best of Show
Works on Paper
Relative; GOAA
11th Annual Exhibit Mirror Animals
11th Annual Exhibit
Ethan Kidary
Youth 12 & Under, Second Place
Painting
Relative; Disney
11th Annual Exhibit Night Watch
11th Annual Exhibit
Mike Snyder
Amateur, First Place
Photography
Relative; GOAA
11th Annual Exhibit Silenced
11th Annual Exhibit
Mayra Benavidas
Intermediate, Third Place
Mixed Media
Employee; OTG Management
11th Annual Exhibit Talking Shapes
11th Annual Exhibit
Janet Scovic
Professional, Honorable Mention
Craft
Retiree; Operational Readiness
11th Annual Exhibit Saddened Comfort
11th Annual Exhibit
Kaisley Alvarez
Teen 13-18, Third Place
Works on Paper
Relative; PMA
11th Annual Exhibit Happy Together - Inspired by artist William Johnson
11th Annual Exhibit
Hannah DeGraw
Youth 12 & Under, First Place
Mixed Media
Relative; United Airlines
11th Annual Exhibit Future Service Agent
11th Annual Exhibit
Andy Noguez
Intermediate, Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Employee; Avis
11th Annual Exhibit The Old McDonald Series
11th Annual Exhibit
Julia Villanueva
Professional, Third Place
Works on Paper
Employee; PMA
11th Annual Exhibit PHR
11th Annual Exhibit
Amanda Evers
Teen 13-18, Honorable Mention
Works on Paper
Relative; GOAA
11th Annual Exhibit Pink Petunia
11th Annual Exhibit
Kathy Lundy
Professional, Second Place
Painting
Employee; CBP
11th Annual Exhibit The Statement 1986
11th Annual Exhibit
Pat Eby
Professional, First Place
Painting
Employee; GOAA
11th Annual Exhibit 1 Button 3 Holes 9 Clothespin
11th Annual Exhibit
Rodney Acosta
Intermediate, Honorable Mention
Painting
Employee; Maintenance
11th Annual Exhibit Monopoly Guy Tape
11th Annual Exhibit
Max Jourdan
Amateur, Second Place
Mixed Media
Employee; G2 Secure Staff
11th Annual Exhibit When Art Comes Alive
11th Annual Exhibit
Ariel Stull
Teen 13-18, Second Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Hyatt
11th Annual Exhibit Sea World Lighthouse
11th Annual Exhibit
Felicity Brown
Youth 12 & Under, Honorable Mention
Painting
Relative; Construction
11th Annual Exhibit Amsterdam
11th Annual Exhibit
Jodi Zadow
Amateur, Third Place
Photography
Employee; GOAA
11th Annual Exhibit Deep Sea Diver
11th Annual Exhibit
Mallarie Day
Youth 12 & Under, Third Place
Painting
Employee; Swissport
11th Annual Exhibit American Pride
11th Annual Exhibit
Marci & Doug Powell
Professional, Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Relative; JetBlue
11th Annual Exhibit Transparent
11th Annual Exhibit
Ashley Ramesar
Intermediate, Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Employee; Starbucks
11th Annual Exhibit Isla de Encanto
11th Annual Exhibit
Lee Alvarado
Intermediate, First Place
Painting
Employee; Southwest Airlines
11th Annual Exhibit Tiger Eyes
11th Annual Exhibit
Pete Dato
Professional, People's Choice
Painting
Employee; Delta
10th Annual Exhibit Work Horse
10th Annual Exhibit
Austin Barnett
Teen 13-18, Honorable Mention
Works on Paper
Relative; GOAA
10th Annual Exhibit Horse on Wood
10th Annual Exhibit
Jenna Slater
Intermediate, Best of Show
Craft
Relative; ARFF