Greater Orlando Aviation Authority

The Greater Orlando Aviation Authority NAP Exhibit is held in Orlando, Florida. Artists invited to participate in this exhibition include employees, retirees and immediately family members of employees or retirees working at Orlando International Airport or Orlando Executive Airport.. The National Arts Program is pleased to provide materials and funding for this visual art exhibit including awards totaling $3,450.  

16th Annual Exhibit

-
Registration Deadline:
Location
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority
1 Jeff Fuqua Blvd.
Orlando , FL 32827-4399
Coordinator
Lindy Shepherd
Events and Art Collection Coordinator
Survivor
16th Annual Exhibit
Kimberly Harris-Watkins
Adult Intermediate, Best of Show
Sculpture
Employee; Wrap N Fly
Invasive Beauty
16th Annual Exhibit
Adriana Isabella
Teen 13-18, Art Education Award
Works on Paper
Relative; United Airlines
Futurism
16th Annual Exhibit
Tatjana Andre
Adult Professional, First Place
Photography
Employee; Top Talent
Don Quijote Fighting Windmills
16th Annual Exhibit
Edwin Rodriquez
Adult Intermediate, First Place
Craft
Relative; GOAA Finance
The window
16th Annual Exhibit
Carmen Lecko
Adult Amateur, First Place
Painting
Employee; Magic of Walt Disney Store
Freedom
16th Annual Exhibit
Julianna Vera
Teen 13-18, First Place
Photography
Relative; GOAA Risk Management
Artist Kaylee Diane Feliciano
16th Annual Exhibit
Kaylee Diane Feliciano
Teen 13-18, Honorable Mention
; GOAA CEO Kevin Thibault pictured with Artist
GOAA CEO and artist winner
16th Annual Exhibit
Violetta Militaru
Adult Professional, Second Place
; GOAA CEO Kevin Thibault pictured with Artist
Standing Tall Painting of Giraffe
16th Annual Exhibit
Mia Isabella Jaime
Youth 12 and Under, First Place
Painting
Relative; GOAA Ground Transportation
15th Annual Exhibit Orange & Purple
15th Annual Exhibit
Kathy Lundy
Professional, Third Place
Painting
Employee; U.S. Customs & Border Protection
15th Annual Exhibit Iguana
15th Annual Exhibit
Sherry Ellingson
Amateur, First Place
Photography
Employee; McCoy's Bar & G, Hyatt
15th Annual Exhibit Gala
15th Annual Exhibit
Pablo Bosques
Professional, First Place
Painting
Employee; GOAA Lock Shop
15th Annual Exhibit Greater Orlando Aviation Authority 15th Annual NAP Awards Ceremony
15th Annual Exhibit
 
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority 15th Annual NAP Awards Ceremony
15th Annual Exhibit Earth Day
15th Annual Exhibit
Micah Dumond
Youth 12 & Under, First Place
Works on Paper
Relative; GOAA Internal Audi
15th Annual Exhibit Oranges
15th Annual Exhibit
Hannah Schleger
Teen 13-18, First Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Cask & Larder
15th Annual Exhibit Shoes Blue
15th Annual Exhibit
David Rivera Rosario
Intermediate, Second Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Carpentry
14th Annual Exhibit Moored Boat
14th Annual Exhibit
Nick Alexiades
Professional, First Place
Works on Paper
Relative; USO
14th Annual Exhibit Linkus
14th Annual Exhibit
Darim Wilson
Intermediate, Best of Show
Sculpture
Employee; Prospect
14th Annual Exhibit Rose, The Seal
14th Annual Exhibit
Madison Dale
Teen 13-18, Second Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Flight Crew
14th Annual Exhibit The Good Mood (Self Portrait)
14th Annual Exhibit
David Rivera Rosario
Amateur, First Place
Craft
Relative; Maintenance
14th Annual Exhibit Midnight
14th Annual Exhibit
Olivia Howard
Youth 12 & Under, First Place
Painting
Relative; CS Training & Employee Engagement
14th Annual Exhibit Rudy
14th Annual Exhibit
Daniel Pfaff
Intermediate, Third Place
Painting
Employee; Southwest
14th Annual Exhibit Girl in the Mirror
14th Annual Exhibit
Alyzea Rodriguez
Teen 13-18, First Place
Painting
Relative; IT
14th Annual Exhibit Sunset Celebration
14th Annual Exhibit
Mark Davis
Amateur, Third Place
Painting
Employee; TSA
14th Annual Exhibit Despondency
14th Annual Exhibit
Linette Robles
Professional, Second Place
Works on Paper
Employee; HMS Host
14th Annual Exhibit Fossil
14th Annual Exhibit
Mel Antuna
Teen 13-18, Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Relative; Hyatt
14th Annual Exhibit Ole Guitar
14th Annual Exhibit
Marci Powell
Intermediate, First Place
Mixed Media
Employee; Jet Blue
14th Annual Exhibit Asteroid
14th Annual Exhibit
Christopher Sanchez
Youth 12 & Under, Third Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Customer Experience
14th Annual Exhibit Rose Burst (Ivory)
14th Annual Exhibit
Pam L'Heureux
Intermediate, Second Place
Photography
Employee; Finance
14th Annual Exhibit La Cubana
14th Annual Exhibit
Alba Lucero Bueno
Amateur, Honorable Mention
Painting
Employee; Board Services
14th Annual Exhibit Dream Walking
14th Annual Exhibit
Sharon Shelters
Intermediate, People's Choice
Photography
Employee; Purchasing
14th Annual Exhibit Shasta Daisies
14th Annual Exhibit
Jim Cox
Professional, Honorable Mention
Painting
Employee; G2 Secure Staff
14th Annual Exhibit Abstract Beauty
14th Annual Exhibit
Alaina Magnole
Teen 13-18, Art Education Award
Works on Paper
Relative; K9 Handler
14th Annual Exhibit Van Gogh Sunflower Study
14th Annual Exhibit
Michael Megill II
Youth 12 & Under, Second Place
Painting
Relative; Construction
14th Annual Exhibit Gyotaku
14th Annual Exhibit
Michele Farfan-Hodge
Professional, Third Place
Works on Paper
Relative; Homeland Security
14th Annual Exhibit Seed of the Other Realm
14th Annual Exhibit
Rodney Acosta
Intermediate, Honorable Mention
Painting
Employee; HVAC
14th Annual Exhibit Colorado Ground Squirrel
14th Annual Exhibit
Katie Hollinger
Teen 13-18, Third Place
Photography
Relative; Finance
13th Annual Exhibit Oscar
13th Annual Exhibit
Daniel Pfaff
Intermediate, First Place
Mixed Media
Employee; Southwest Airlines
13th Annual Exhibit The House of the Cat & Mouse
13th Annual Exhibit
Rodney Acosta
Intermediate, Best of Show
Painting
Employee; HVAC Maintenance
13th Annual Exhibit Simplemente Celia
13th Annual Exhibit
Fabian Hurtado
Teen 13-18, Art Education Award
Works on Paper
Relative; HMS Host
13th Annual Exhibit Hay Harvest
13th Annual Exhibit
Kathy Lundy
Professional, Third Place
Painting
Employee; Customs & Border Protection
13th Annual Exhibit Bad Hair Day
13th Annual Exhibit
Alaina Magnole
Youth 12 & Under, First Place
Works on Paper
Relative; K-9 Handler
13th Annual Exhibit Fable of the Pineapple
13th Annual Exhibit
Ariel Stull
Teen 13-18, First Place
Mixed Media
Relative; Hyatt
13th Annual Exhibit Spawn Clown
13th Annual Exhibit
Andy Noquez
Intermediate, People's Choice
Painting
Employee; Avis
13th Annual Exhibit The Gallant
13th Annual Exhibit
Blanca Kogl
Intermediate, Third Place
Painting
Relative; Customs & Border Proctection
13th Annual Exhibit Cheese Chaser
13th Annual Exhibit
Madison McGuire
Teen 13-18, Honorable Mention
Craft
Relative; GOAA
13th Annual Exhibit Shadow Figures
13th Annual Exhibit
Adriana Isabella
Youth 12 & Under, Second Place
Works on Paper
Relative; United Airlines